Deutsch     
 
English       
 
Ελληνικά     
 
     Dr. Heinz Ortner   Mag. Alexander Ortner   Mag. Philipp Ortner   


Dr. jur. Heinz Ortner   Attorney at law retired
limited partner of Ortner Rechtsanwalts KG
 
Languages:German, English
 
 
 
Biography:
Born 1934, Austrian citizen,
Law School of the University of Graz, Washington & Lee University USA, graduation 1957, court practice 1958/1959, associate with Solicitor General in Vienna 1960 - 1967, admission to bar 1967, since his retirement in November 2004 Dr. Ortner is active as chairman of trusts, as guardian and is responsible for office management.
 
Publications:
The attorney and commercial arbitration (Austrian Bar Convention 1975)
The making of dispositions by will in Austria (International Academy of Estate and Trust Law 1978)
Numerous contributions concerning legal topics in law journals
 
Alias:
Member of City Council in Gmunden 1967 - 1987
Longtime member of IBA
Board member of Tennis Club Gmunden
Member of St. Christoph-Arlberg Brotherhood