Deutsch     
 
English       
 
Ελληνικά     
 
     Dr. Heinz Ortner   Mag. Alexander Ortner   Mag. Philipp Ortner   


Mag. jur. Philipp Ortner    Attorney at law
(LL. M. University of Athens) 
general partner of Ortner Rechtsanwalts KG
 
Major fields of activity:telecommunications law
traffic law, accident damages
matrimonial and family law
law of insolvency and execution
international business transactions
defence in criminal cases
contract law, real estate contracts
shipping law ship purchasing contracts
Law of Transportation
Copyright
licence agreements
 
Languages:German, English, New Greek
 
Biography:
Born 1970, Austian citizen,
Law School at the University of Vienna, Athens and Graz, graduation 2000, court practice in Graz 2001, Post-graduate studies at the Institute for Civil Law of the University of Athens 2001/2002, associate attorney at law in Gmunden 2003- 2007, admission to bar 2007.
 
Alias:
Chairman of the Junior Chamber of Commerce Gmunden 2007 - 2009
Lecturer on telecommunications law at the "Forum Schloss Ort"
Instructor for New Greek language in Gmunden
Member of St. Christoph-Arlberg Brotherhood
yacht master licence
member of the Austrian Sailing Federation