Deutsch     
 
English       
 
Ελληνικά     
 
     Dr. Heinz Ortner   Mag. Alexander Ortner   Mag. Philipp Ortner   


Mag. jur. Alexander Ortner   Attorney at law
general partner of Ortner Rechtsanwalts KG
 
 
Major fields of activity:commercial law
company law, founding of corporations
protection of industrial property, intangible property rights
law of real estate
law of tenancy and habitation
law of inheritance and estate proceedings
contract law, real estate contracts
leasing contracts
 
Languages:German, English
 
member of the European Bar Association DACH www.dach-ra.de
 
Biography:
Born 1965, Austrian citizen,
Law School of the University of Vienna, graduation 1992, court practice in Vienna 1993, associate attorney at law in Vienna 1994-1997, associate attorney at law in Gmunden 1998-1999, admission to bar 1999.
 
Alias:
Board member of Tennis Club Gmunden
Board member of Junior Chamber of Commerce, Gmunden
Member of St. Christoph-Arlberg Brotherhood
yacht master licence